Palagudem, India Page

Other names: Pālagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0025 Longitude 80.6854 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 80° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5166

Weather Charts


Palagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Govindapur (2.6 nm)
Kannayyagudem (3.5 nm)
Gavaradevipeta (0.7 nm)
Gopalraopeta (1.1 nm)
Narayanpur (1.3 nm)
Penpaka (1.3 nm)
Repallevada (1.5 nm)
Sitampeta (1.8 nm)
Potulapalle (2.0 nm)
Gaddampalle (2.1 nm)
Gaddigudem (2.3 nm)
Rajapeta (3.1 nm)
Mallavaram (3.6 nm)
Kambagudem (0.9 nm)
Ragichettugudem (2.0 nm)
Upaka (2.0 nm)
Bommarajupalle (2.4 nm)
Sitarampuram (2.6 nm)
Potareddipalle (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 62 nm W 265
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 84 nm E 129 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 84 nm W 299
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 88 nm S 175 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 100 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Bogampadu
3.9 nm E Manuguru
8.1 nm E Taliperu River
8.5 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana
9.2 nm NE Cherla
10.2 nm E Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
11.4 nm E Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:48 2016