Gopalraopeta, India Page

Other names: Gopālraopeta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0177 Longitude 80.6738 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5360

Weather Charts


Gopalraopeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalraopeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopalraopeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Govindapur (1.8 nm)
Kannayyagudem (2.9 nm)
Nagaram (3.0 nm)
Potulapalle (1.2 nm)
Gaddigudem (1.7 nm)
Rajapeta (2.3 nm)
Mallavaram (2.8 nm)
Penpaka (0.9 nm)
Gavaradevipeta (1.0 nm)
Narayanpur (1.4 nm)
Repallevada (1.5 nm)
Kambagudem (1.6 nm)
Gaddampalle (1.8 nm)
Sitampeta (1.8 nm)
Upaka (2.5 nm)
Ragichettugudem (2.5 nm)
Bommarajupalle (3.1 nm)
Sitarampuram (3.1 nm)
Palagudem (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 61 nm W 264
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 83 nm W 299
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 85 nm E 129 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 89 nm S 175 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 100 nm E 50 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Bogampadu
4.9 nm SE Manuguru
8.6 nm E Taliperu River
9.4 nm E Cherla
9.6 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana
11.1 nm E Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
12.1 nm E Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:48 2016