Kambagudem, India Page

Other names: Kambagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0087 Longitude 80.7002 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 80° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5235

Weather Charts


Kambagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kambagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kambagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavaradevipeta (0.6 nm)
Palagudem (0.9 nm)
Gopalraopeta (1.6 nm)
Narayanpur (0.7 nm)
Repallevada (0.8 nm)
Sitampeta (1.1 nm)
Penpaka (1.2 nm)
Gaddampalle (1.6 nm)
Gaddigudem (2.0 nm)
Potulapalle (2.0 nm)
Potareddipalle (2.4 nm)
Rajapeta (2.8 nm)
Gandala Bayaram (2.8 nm)
Mallavaram (3.2 nm)
Ragichettugudem (1.1 nm)
Upaka (1.1 nm)
Bommarajupalle (1.5 nm)
Sitarampuram (1.7 nm)
Busarayi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 62 nm W 265
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 83 nm E 130 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 85 nm W 299
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 88 nm S 176 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 99 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Bogampadu
3.3 nm SE Manuguru
7.2 nm E Taliperu River
8.0 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana
8.3 nm NE Cherla
9.5 nm E Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
10.6 nm E Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:36 2016