Kandayagudem, India Page

Other names: Kandāyagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1657 Longitude 80.6238 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 18° 9' 57N Long (DMS) 80° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17656

Weather Charts


Kandayagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandayagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandayagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangampalle (1.2 nm)
Dubbagudem (1.8 nm)
Timmapuram (3.4 nm)
Chinnagunta (3.4 nm)
Ravanakapeta (1.4 nm)
Oddagudem (1.5 nm)
Chunchepalle (3.0 nm)
Rajpet (0.4 nm)
Gollagudem (1.4 nm)
Bhimavaram (3.1 nm)
Kottagudem (3.4 nm)
Kotturu (0.5 nm)
Parkalgunta (1.4 nm)
Ramachandrapeta (1.5 nm)
Babungudem (1.7 nm)
Duggampalle (2.6 nm)
Balayyagudem (2.6 nm)
Bandargudem (2.7 nm)
Domada (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 60 nm W 255
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 77 nm W 294
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 93 nm E 132 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 98 nm S 174 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 97 nm E 55 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Bogampadu
9.1 nm NW Venkatapuram, Khammam district
12.5 nm NE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
12.8 nm SE Cherla
13.2 nm SE Manuguru
13.7 nm SE Taliperu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:43 2016