Ravanakapeta, India Page

Other names: Rāvanakapeta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.1846 Longitude 80.6381 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 18° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 80° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6497

Weather Charts


Ravanakapeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ravanakapeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ravanakapeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oddagudem (1.0 nm)
Sangampalle (2.5 nm)
Chunchepalle (2.7 nm)
Upparigudem (2.6 nm)
Marrigudem (2.8 nm)
Gollagudem (0.2 nm)
Albaka (2.3 nm)
Taniparti (2.4 nm)
Kondapuram (3.0 nm)
Kottagudem (3.3 nm)
Rajpet (1.2 nm)
Kandayagudem (1.4 nm)
Kotturu (1.9 nm)
Parkalgunta (2.4 nm)
Babungudem (2.7 nm)
Ramachandrapeta (2.9 nm)
Dubbagudem (3.2 nm)
Duggampalle (3.4 nm)
Bhimavaram (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 61 nm W 254
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 77 nm W 293
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 93 nm E 133 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 95 nm E 55 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 99 nm S 174 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Bogampadu
8.6 nm NW Venkatapuram, Khammam district
11.1 nm NE List of Indian states and territories by highest point
12.6 nm SE Cherla
13.8 nm SE Manuguru
13.8 nm SE Taliperu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:33 2016