Madalagudem, India Page

Other names: Madalagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0853 Longitude 80.7187 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 7N Long (DMS) 80° 43' 7E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6754

Weather Charts


Madalagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madalagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madalagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kayamgudem (0.7 nm)
Janampeta (1.6 nm)
Gisarpalle (2.1 nm)
Mallavaram (2.2 nm)
Bhupatraopeta (1.5 nm)
Ontichintagudem (2.4 nm)
Edira (3.2 nm)
Singareddipalle (1.3 nm)
Chintala Bayaram (1.8 nm)
Subbampeta (2.4 nm)
Gollagudem (3.0 nm)
Jaggavaram (1.4 nm)
Bayaram (2.3 nm)
Gandala Bayaram (2.6 nm)
Rajapeta (2.7 nm)
Potareddipalle (2.9 nm)
Gaddigudem (3.1 nm)
Ravigudem (3.1 nm)
Kothagudem (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 64 nm W 261
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 84 nm W 296
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 85 nm E 132 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 93 nm S 177 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 95 nm E 51 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Bogampadu
6.5 nm S Manuguru
6.2 nm E Cherla
6.6 nm SE Taliperu River
10.6 nm SE List of power stations in Telangana
10.9 nm SE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
11.2 nm SE Kudunuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:41 2016