Lujiawan, China Page

Other names: 鲁家湾

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5629 Longitude 108.8205 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjia (2.4 nm)
Shangping (2.6 nm)
Fengzhu (2.7 nm)
Dengjia (3.6 nm)
Luojia (3.8 nm)
Dadiding (4.3 nm)
Zhonggu (2.3 nm)
Huilongshan (3.1 nm)
Tianling (4.3 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.1 nm)
Xinhe (1.9 nm)
Xiaohe (3.2 nm)
Liziya (3.8 nm)
Xiangziling (4.6 nm)
Zhonggang (1.6 nm)
Yushu (2.5 nm)
Yaojia Wuji (3.0 nm)
Yanwan (3.8 nm)
Tianwan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 68 nm N 4
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm W 225
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 82 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 75 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm N Chengkou County
23.1 nm NE 109th meridian east
25.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
29.9 nm SW Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:48 2016