Erhu, China Page

Other names: 二胡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4808 Longitude 102.5570 Altitude (feet) 7060
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 25E Altitude (meters) 2151
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Erhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shichihaofu (1.4 nm)
Shaoji (1.5 nm)
Shijia (1.7 nm)
Weiluo (2.8 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (2.8 nm)
Shijia (2.8 nm)
Zhujiafen (3.2 nm)
Baguliete (3.6 nm)
Ganla (2.2 nm)
Xifu (3.1 nm)
Damakou (3.8 nm)
Tantiluoji (1.6 nm)
Nainaigou (2.2 nm)
Liujiaping (2.8 nm)
Xinjian (3.0 nm)
Changhepian (3.0 nm)
Xiangyang (3.4 nm)
Hongxing (3.4 nm)
Shanjianshi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 36 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 69 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
20.6 nm W Dechang County
25.3 nm S Ningnan County
24.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:10 2016