Ganla, China Page

Other names: 甘拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5008 Longitude 102.5910 Altitude (feet) 5196
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 1583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Ganla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erhu (2.2 nm)
Shichihaofu (2.9 nm)
Baguliete (3.6 nm)
Shijia (3.4 nm)
Shaoji (3.6 nm)
Shijia (3.7 nm)
Zhujiafen (1.6 nm)
Pugu (2.6 nm)
Mi'er (2.7 nm)
Kongde (3.6 nm)
Huobo (3.9 nm)
Xifu (0.9 nm)
Damakou (1.6 nm)
Xinguang (2.2 nm)
Emu (3.5 nm)
Tantiluoji (2.8 nm)
Liujiaping (3.3 nm)
Changhepian (3.7 nm)
Luowugou Yakou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 36 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
23.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.7 nm W Dechang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:54 2016