Mamaoshan, China Page

Other names: 马帽山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6399 Longitude 104.4440 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32462

Weather Charts


Mamaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anbian (1.4 nm)
Xiao'anba (1.5 nm)
Yantoushang (1.8 nm)
Xiangjiaba (2.1 nm)
Gaotancun (2.3 nm)
Datiankou (1.6 nm)
Liangtingzi (2.2 nm)
Caishan (2.7 nm)
Shizhuping (2.8 nm)
Wugui (3.1 nm)
Dayu (1.0 nm)
Taoziwan (2.0 nm)
Yandixia (2.8 nm)
Shuizhulin (2.8 nm)
Dayucun (1.4 nm)
Yingming (1.7 nm)
Daoqilong (2.5 nm)
Bolongkou (2.9 nm)
Lantianba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 11 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 326
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 91 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E List of power stations in China
1.4 nm W Shuifu County
1.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.9 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.9 nm W List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:21 2016