Dafang, China Page

Other names: 大房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6248 Longitude 104.5010 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 4E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32387

Weather Charts


Dafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yandixia (1.2 nm)
Taoziwan (1.3 nm)
Dayucun (2.1 nm)
Dayu (2.2 nm)
Yingming (2.7 nm)
Lantianba (3.1 nm)
Shibantian (1.4 nm)
Shuizhulin (1.7 nm)
Tuanshanbao (2.7 nm)
Huangjuewan (3.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.9 nm)
Laofangzi (1.4 nm)
Chongxincun (2.5 nm)
Shitashang (2.7 nm)
Laofangzi (2.7 nm)
Guanying (0.5 nm)
Shuidongkan (0.7 nm)
Fenshuisi (1.8 nm)
Datianba (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 10 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 48 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 325
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
4.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.4 nm W Shuifu County
5.8 nm SW Overhead line crossing
5.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.9 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.4 nm SW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:56 2016