Datiankou, China Page

Other names: 大田口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6649 Longitude 104.4550 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Datiankou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datiankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datiankou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caishan (1.7 nm)
Liangtingzi (1.8 nm)
Yantoushang (2.6 nm)
Xiangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Chushuiwan (1.9 nm)
Wugui (1.9 nm)
Longtou (3.2 nm)
Shizhuping (1.5 nm)
Zhongzuishang (1.7 nm)
Tuanshanbao (2.2 nm)
Shuizhulin (2.2 nm)
Shibantian (2.9 nm)
Mamaoshan (1.6 nm)
Dayu (1.7 nm)
Taoziwan (2.2 nm)
Dayucun (2.6 nm)
Anbian (2.9 nm)
Xiao'anba (3.0 nm)
Yingming (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 9 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm N 325
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of power stations in China
2.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.7 nm SW Shuifu County
3.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
4.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.5 nm W List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:21 2016