Zeba, China Page

Other names: 则巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0838 Longitude 98.7704 Altitude (feet) 12706
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 98° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 3872
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 659

Weather Charts


Zeba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zexue (1.4 nm)
Regou (2.8 nm)
Baige (3.7 nm)
Manggong (4.4 nm)
Bogongcun (4.4 nm)
Xiaomojiu (4.7 nm)
Nyinba (5.8 nm)
Rixiwa (3.3 nm)
Repa (4.8 nm)
Dawu (5.2 nm)
Dangpa (5.2 nm)
Zhapen (6.2 nm)
Jidong (6.3 nm)
Youba (3.0 nm)
Guta (5.1 nm)
Gongpa (5.2 nm)
Shenggedong (1.8 nm)
Mozayaxue (4.6 nm)
Mozhacun (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Jianshe, Baiyü County
8.3 nm N Palyul
10.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.6 nm S Langmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:37 2016