Zhapen, China Page

Other names: 扎盆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1840 Longitude 98.8025 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 2N Long (DMS) 98° 48' 9E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Zhapen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhapen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhapen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haba (3.6 nm)
Rixiwa (5.1 nm)
Shaxue (1.4 nm)
Jianshe (2.3 nm)
Kangmeide (2.7 nm)
Gaba (3.4 nm)
Bangwa (3.4 nm)
Bajie (4.5 nm)
Jiesongjini (5.6 nm)
Shuiwenzhan (1.4 nm)
Jidong (1.4 nm)
Dakesi (2.7 nm)
Gugu (3.3 nm)
Duoguo (3.9 nm)
Rongxu (4.6 nm)
Dawu (1.1 nm)
Dangpa (1.9 nm)
Repa (2.5 nm)
Guta (3.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Jianshe, Baiyü County
2.1 nm NE Palyul
8.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
27.2 nm S Langmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:11 2016