Mozhacun, China Page

Other names: 莫扎村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9953 Longitude 98.7952 Altitude (feet) 11072
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 98° 47' 43E Altitude (meters) 3374
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 675

Weather Charts


Mozhacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozhacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozhacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baige (6.7 nm)
Manggong (7.7 nm)
Mozayaxue (0.9 nm)
Youba (3.4 nm)
Shenggedong (4.0 nm)
Zeba (5.5 nm)
Zexue (5.5 nm)
Regou (6.0 nm)
Gongpa (6.2 nm)
Xietangcun (2.5 nm)
Xietang (2.6 nm)
Hude (6.8 nm)
Shedan (7.0 nm)
Kamai (5.8 nm)
Chonglucun (5.9 nm)
Cuola (6.3 nm)
Dongda Niuchang (6.6 nm)
Muzha (7.5 nm)
Changlong (7.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Jianshe, Baiyü County
13.3 nm N Palyul
16.1 nm S Langmai
15.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:44 2016