Regou, China Page

Other names: 热苟

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0696 Longitude 98.7184 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 11N Long (DMS) 98° 43' 6E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Regou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baige (1.0 nm)
Manggong (1.8 nm)
Dizhong (3.7 nm)
Dagang (6.4 nm)
Suba (6.3 nm)
Bogongcun (2.6 nm)
Xiaomojiu (3.2 nm)
Rixiwa (3.5 nm)
Nyinba (4.4 nm)
Ningba (4.5 nm)
Shuba (5.0 nm)
Shengpa (5.7 nm)
Caima (6.9 nm)
Zexue (1.4 nm)
Shenggedong (2.3 nm)
Zeba (2.8 nm)
Youba (5.0 nm)
Mozayaxue (5.1 nm)
Mozhacun (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 88 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.8 nm NE Jianshe, Baiyü County
10.3 nm NE Palyul
18.1 nm SW Zêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:37 2016