Bogongcun, China Page

Other names: 波公村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1026 Longitude 98.6868 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 98° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 725

Weather Charts


Bogongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagang (4.0 nm)
Suba (4.4 nm)
Guori (4.5 nm)
Xiaomojiu (0.8 nm)
Nyinba (1.9 nm)
Ningba (2.0 nm)
Shuba (2.5 nm)
Shengpa (3.1 nm)
Caima (4.4 nm)
Zhuying (4.8 nm)
Boqing (4.7 nm)
Rixiwa (2.7 nm)
Zexue (3.4 nm)
Zeba (4.4 nm)
Shenggedong (4.7 nm)
Manggong (1.2 nm)
Baige (1.9 nm)
Regou (2.6 nm)
Dizhong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 87 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.5 nm NE Jianshe, Baiyü County
9.7 nm NE Palyul
18.8 nm SW Zêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016