Zexue, China Page

Other names: 则学

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0754 Longitude 98.7442 Altitude (feet) 11174
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 31N Long (DMS) 98° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 3405
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 735

Weather Charts


Zexue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zexue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zexue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Regou (1.4 nm)
Baige (2.3 nm)
Manggong (3.0 nm)
Bogongcun (3.4 nm)
Xiaomojiu (3.8 nm)
Nyinba (5.0 nm)
Ningba (5.1 nm)
Dizhong (5.0 nm)
Shengpa (6.3 nm)
Rixiwa (3.1 nm)
Shuba (5.5 nm)
Dawu (6.1 nm)
Repa (6.1 nm)
Dangpa (6.4 nm)
Zeba (1.4 nm)
Youba (3.9 nm)
Shenggedong (1.5 nm)
Mozayaxue (4.5 nm)
Mozhacun (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 89 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Jianshe, Baiyü County
9.3 nm NE Palyul
10.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.2 nm SW Zêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:37 2016