Rixiwa, China Page

Other names: 日西哇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1263 Longitude 98.7306 Altitude (feet) 14343
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 98° 43' 50E Altitude (meters) 4371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rixiwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rixiwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rixiwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomojiu (2.3 nm)
Bogongcun (2.7 nm)
Nyinba (3.0 nm)
Ningba (3.0 nm)
Shuba (3.3 nm)
Shengpa (4.1 nm)
Zhuying (4.9 nm)
Caima (5.0 nm)
Haba (5.9 nm) Dawu (4.2 nm)
Zhapen (5.1 nm)
Dangpa (5.1 nm)
Repa (5.1 nm)
Zexue (3.1 nm)
Regou (3.5 nm)
Zeba (3.3 nm)
Baige (3.6 nm)
Manggong (3.5 nm)
Shenggedong (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 90 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Jianshe, Baiyü County
7.1 nm NE Palyul
7.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.2 nm SW Zêba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:02 2016