Yuanjiaba, China Page

Other names: 袁家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4834 Longitude 107.8407 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Yuanjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulou (0.3 nm)
Qindongping (1.5 nm)
Shimen (1.6 nm)
Sandou (2.7 nm)
Huanglingtan (3.3 nm)
Tiejian (2.6 nm)
Qianhe (2.7 nm)
Baijiapo (3.1 nm)
Longfeng (3.6 nm)
Baiguoping (3.6 nm)
Paima (2.0 nm)
Yahuo (2.2 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Tangjiazui (2.8 nm)
Maoyazi (1.5 nm)
Shangwudaokou (1.6 nm)
Fanjiapo (2.5 nm)
Hujiaying (3.6 nm)
Mafu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm S 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 48 nm S 183
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 92 nm N 36
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 109 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Xuanhan County
20.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.3 nm S Kaijiang County
21.8 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:34 2016