Huanglingtan, China Page

Other names: 黄岭滩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4473 Longitude 107.7920 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Huanglingtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglingtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglingtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaxi (1.6 nm)
Siluo (1.8 nm)
Baihe (1.9 nm)
Nanmuba (2.1 nm)
Ganlong (3.2 nm)
Sandou (1.5 nm)
Qindongping (1.9 nm)
Guijiabian (2.6 nm)
Shimen (2.9 nm)
Maoyazi (1.9 nm)
Gulou (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiaba (3.3 nm)
Qingping (0.7 nm)
Luozhai (2.2 nm)
Longfu (2.5 nm)
Chadian (3.0 nm)
Guandukou (3.1 nm)
Guandu (3.1 nm)
Yanwo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 46 nm S 180
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 95 nm N 37
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 110 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Xuanhan County
17.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.3 nm SW Tongchuan District
20.4 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016