Yahuo, China Page

Other names: 垭豁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4741 Longitude 107.8817 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Yahuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwudaokou (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiaba (2.2 nm)
Gulou (2.4 nm)
Maoyazi (3.0 nm)
Paima (1.6 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Douxi (2.2 nm)
Baijiapo (2.7 nm)
Renyi (3.2 nm)
Tangjiazui (1.0 nm)
Baiyangou (1.2 nm)
Daheba (2.6 nm)
Weigan (2.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.6 nm)
Fanjiapo (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuzhai (2.5 nm)
Sanxi (2.6 nm)
Hujiaying (3.1 nm)
Mafu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 47 nm S 185
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 49 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 91 nm N 35
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 107 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Xuanhan County
19.7 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
23.6 nm S Kaijiang County
21.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016