Tiejian, China Page

Other names: 铁尖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5235 Longitude 107.8200 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Tiejian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianhe (0.6 nm)
Douti (2.6 nm)
Bajiao (2.9 nm)
Xianjiaping (1.3 nm)
Longfeng (1.5 nm)
Guadituo (1.5 nm)
Shachang (2.5 nm)
Shiduiwo (3.2 nm)
Zhongqing (3.6 nm)
Baiguoping (2.2 nm)
Paima (3.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Baijiapo (3.2 nm)
Shimen (1.9 nm)
Gulou (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiaba (2.6 nm)
Qindongping (3.0 nm)
Maoyazi (3.6 nm)
Sandou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 50 nm S 182
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 90 nm N 38
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 101 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Xuanhan County
20.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.6 nm SW Tongchuan District
24.7 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:48 2016