Fanjiapo, China Page

Other names: 范家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4435 Longitude 107.8560 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Fanjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoyazi (2.0 nm)
Qindongping (2.8 nm)
Longfu (3.4 nm)
Shangwudaokou (1.2 nm)
Yahuo (2.3 nm)
Yuanjiaba (2.5 nm)
Gulou (2.5 nm)
Tangjiazui (3.3 nm)
Paima (3.6 nm)
Jinzhuzhai (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.0 nm)
Baiyangou (3.0 nm)
Sanxi (2.9 nm)
Daheba (3.2 nm)
Hujiaying (1.1 nm)
Mafu (1.2 nm)
Sanwan (2.4 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.6 nm)
Shuangwan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 45 nm S 184
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 48 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 93 nm N 35
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 107 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Xuanhan County
21.8 nm S Kaijiang County
20.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.4 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:24 2016