Gulou, China Page

Other names: 古楼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4817 Longitude 107.8360 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Gulou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qindongping (1.2 nm)
Shimen (1.4 nm)
Sandou (2.5 nm)
Huanglingtan (3.1 nm)
Tiejian (2.6 nm)
Qianhe (2.6 nm)
Longfeng (3.7 nm)
Baiguoping (3.8 nm)
Yuanjiaba (0.3 nm)
Shangwudaokou (1.7 nm)
Paima (2.3 nm)
Yahuo (2.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Tangjiazui (3.1 nm)
Baijiapo (3.3 nm)
Maoyazi (1.3 nm)
Fanjiapo (2.5 nm)
Hujiaying (3.6 nm)
Mafu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 48 nm S 183
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 51 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 92 nm N 36
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 109 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Xuanhan County
20.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.2 nm S Kaijiang County
22.0 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:13 2016