Hu'eba, China Page

Other names: Hu’eba,虎峨坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4992 Longitude 106.7140 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66456

Weather Charts


Hu'eba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hu'eba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hu'eba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxuetang (1.7 nm)
Huilongguan (1.7 nm)
Shaxi (2.9 nm)
Sifangbao (1.2 nm)
Gegenya (1.4 nm)
Zhuanbaohe (2.4 nm)
Daluo (2.5 nm)
Hanjiawan (1.1 nm)
Yutaishan (1.8 nm)
Jiziba (2.1 nm)
Qiushuya (2.7 nm)
Jiasi (2.9 nm)
Jinhuazhai (1.1 nm)
Yuelaichang (1.2 nm)
Tianshengqiao (1.5 nm)
Lijishan (2.6 nm)
Yuantianzui (2.7 nm)
Tiaodunhe (2.9 nm)
Bijiashan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 42 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
16.0 nm W Yilong County
20.4 nm E Pingchang County
26.6 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:49 2016