Youfang, China Page

Other names: 油房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9677 Longitude 107.9850 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhuaping (1.1 nm)
Bamiaoshan (2.3 nm)
Yangyuping (2.6 nm)
Hejiaping (2.9 nm)
Ganxigou (1.0 nm)
Pingxitang (2.4 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Taohuaping (2.9 nm)
Wanjiaping (3.2 nm)
Shiba (3.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (0.4 nm)
Tianchizi (2.1 nm)
Erlonggou (2.2 nm)
Laowuji (1.0 nm)
Dongjiaping (1.5 nm)
Fangjialiang (1.7 nm)
Dajinzhushan (1.8 nm)
Wangjiapo (3.1 nm)
Wowodian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 65 nm E 46
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 73 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm S 187
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N 108th meridian east
15.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
29.5 nm S Xuanhan County
34.3 nm N Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:45 2016