Wanjiaping, China Page

Other names: 万家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0214 Longitude 107.9862 Altitude (feet) 3681
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 1121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Wanjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumadiwan (1.9 nm)
Shiba (2.1 nm)
Bamiaoshan (2.3 nm)
Diao'eryan (3.3 nm)
Dashu Yakou (1.2 nm)
Wowodian (2.3 nm)
Kuqueya (3.6 nm)
Miaogou (3.9 nm)
Maoyuzigou (4.1 nm)
Sihe (1.4 nm)
Taohuaping (2.0 nm)
Huoshangou (3.5 nm)
Tangjiaping (0.8 nm)
Pingxitang (1.4 nm)
Ganxigou (2.2 nm)
Liuhuaping (2.6 nm)
Youfang (3.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.4 nm)
Tianchizi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 63 nm E 49
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 76 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 81 nm S 187
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N 108th meridian east
12.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
31.2 nm N Zhenba County
32.7 nm S Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:01 2016