Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9656 Longitude 107.9930 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Xinfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfang (0.4 nm)
Liuhuaping (1.5 nm)
Bamiaoshan (2.7 nm)
Yangyuping (2.8 nm)
Ganxigou (1.2 nm)
Pingxitang (2.4 nm)
Taohuaping (2.8 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Wanjiaping (3.4 nm)
Sihe (3.4 nm)
Erlonggou (1.8 nm)
Tianchizi (1.8 nm)
Laowuji (0.8 nm)
Dongjiaping (1.2 nm)
Fangjialiang (1.3 nm)
Dajinzhushan (1.8 nm)
Wangjiapo (2.9 nm)
Wowodian (3.2 nm)
Dabailin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 65 nm E 46
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 73 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm S 187
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N 108th meridian east
15.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
29.5 nm S Xuanhan County
34.5 nm N Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:44 2016