Wangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 王家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9166 Longitude 107.9948 Altitude (feet) 2769
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 41E Altitude (meters) 843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16618

Weather Charts


Wangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wowodian (1.9 nm)
Maozicheng (2.0 nm)
Yangyuping (2.7 nm)
Baiyanxi (2.9 nm)
Zaoshuping (3.1 nm)
Dajinzhushan (1.5 nm)
Fangjialiang (1.9 nm)
Dongjiaping (1.9 nm)
Laowuji (2.1 nm)
Erlonggou (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.9 nm)
Youfang (3.1 nm)
Xiejiaba (3.0 nm) Dabailin (0.8 nm)
Xiaohekou (2.0 nm)
Ranjianggou (2.5 nm)
Gongjiaba (2.8 nm)
Yaotan (3.3 nm)
Daijiapo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 67 nm N 44
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm S 188
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N 108th meridian east
17.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
26.6 nm S Xuanhan County
35.4 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016