Ganxigou, China Page

Other names: 干溪沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9849 Longitude 107.9840 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Ganxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganxigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhuaping (0.8 nm)
Bamiaoshan (1.7 nm)
Shiba (2.4 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Pingxitang (1.6 nm)
Wanjiaping (2.2 nm)
Sihe (2.6 nm)
Dashu Yakou (3.4 nm)
Sumadiwan (3.6 nm)
Tianchizi (2.1 nm)
Taohuaping (2.2 nm)
Youfang (1.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.2 nm)
Laowuji (2.0 nm)
Dongjiaping (2.4 nm)
Fangjialiang (2.6 nm)
Dajinzhushan (2.8 nm)
Erlonggou (3.0 nm)
Yangyuping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 64 nm E 47
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 74 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 78 nm S 187
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N 108th meridian east
14.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
30.5 nm S Xuanhan County
33.3 nm N Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016