Yangyuping, China Page

Other names: 洋芋坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9384 Longitude 107.9480 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13816

Weather Charts


Yangyuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoshuping (0.6 nm)
Shushuya (0.9 nm)
Hejiaping (1.3 nm)
Sunjiahe (2.8 nm)
Liuhuaping (2.7 nm)
Bamiaoshan (3.4 nm)
Dajinzhushan (1.7 nm)
Youfang (2.6 nm)
Laowuji (2.5 nm)
Dabailin (2.8 nm)
Wangjiapo (2.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.8 nm)
Dongjiaping (2.8 nm)
Fangjialiang (3.0 nm)
Wowodian (1.2 nm)
Shisunping (1.4 nm)
Baiyanxi (1.9 nm)
Maozicheng (2.3 nm)
Shanggunlongpo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 55 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 72 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 67 nm E 46
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm S 186
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N 108th meridian east
17.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
27.5 nm S Xuanhan County
35.8 nm N Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016