Fangjialiang, China Page

Other names: 方家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9462 Longitude 108.0060 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13601

Weather Charts


Fangjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongjiaping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuji (0.7 nm)
Dajinzhushan (1.4 nm)
Wowodian (2.9 nm)
Yangyuping (3.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.3 nm)
Youfang (1.7 nm)
Tianchizi (2.1 nm)
Ganxigou (2.6 nm)
Liuhuaping (2.7 nm)
Pingxitang (3.5 nm)
Bazitou (3.3 nm)
Taohuaping (3.6 nm)
Erlonggou (0.8 nm)
Xiejiaba (2.3 nm)
Wang'erjiawan (3.2 nm)
Wangjiapo (1.9 nm)
Dabailin (2.6 nm)
Xiaohekou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 65 nm E 45
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 72 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm S 188
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N 108th meridian east
16.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
28.5 nm S Xuanhan County
35.8 nm N Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016