Yankou, China Page

Other names: 堰口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6144 Longitude 107.7510 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Yankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayantan (1.5 nm)
Danzi (1.8 nm)
Huanxi (2.3 nm)
Jiaoliangshang (2.5 nm)
Yaoliangshang (2.6 nm)
Yunmeng (2.8 nm)
Raojiaba (1.9 nm)
Dashuidang (2.0 nm)
Houjiaying (2.7 nm)
Tianshawan (3.0 nm)
Luwang (1.1 nm)
Yaojiangwan (2.2 nm)
Shibawan (2.4 nm)
Duping (2.9 nm)
Mozi (1.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.0 nm)
Denglongping (2.5 nm)
Denglong (2.9 nm)
Chenjiapo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 178
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm N 42
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Xuanhan County
21.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.1 nm SW Tongchuan District
27.1 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016