Denglongping, China Page

Other names: 灯笼坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5740 Longitude 107.7603 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Denglongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denglongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiawan (2.0 nm)
Chenjiapo (2.1 nm)
Tiaohe (2.2 nm)
Danzi (3.1 nm)
Mozi (0.8 nm)
Yankou (2.5 nm)
Luwang (2.8 nm)
Shibawan (3.6 nm)
Dayantan (3.8 nm)
Yaojiangwan (1.5 nm)
Guadituo (2.8 nm)
Duping (3.0 nm)
Gufenwan (3.3 nm)
Xianjiaping (3.4 nm)
Denglong (0.4 nm)
Bajiao (1.4 nm)
Lishanxi (1.8 nm)
Douti (3.2 nm)
Qiaojiapo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 53 nm S 178
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 57 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 90 nm N 40
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 97 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Xuanhan County
20.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.2 nm SW Tongchuan District
25.2 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:46 2016