Chenjiawan, China Page

Other names: 陈家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5892 Longitude 107.7264 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Chenjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiliang (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.0 nm)
Youfanggou (3.1 nm)
Danzi (1.3 nm)
Yankou (2.0 nm)
Jiaoliangshang (2.4 nm)
Dayantan (2.5 nm)
Yaoliangshang (2.5 nm)
Huanxi (3.1 nm)
Yunmeng (3.2 nm)
Mozi (1.5 nm)
Denglongping (2.0 nm)
Denglong (2.3 nm)
Luwang (2.9 nm)
Yaojiangwan (2.9 nm)
Chenjiapo (1.5 nm)
Tiaohe (1.5 nm)
Lishanxi (2.5 nm)
Liyu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 176
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 90 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Xuanhan County
20.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.2 nm SW Tongchuan District
25.2 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:07 2016