Jiaoliangshang, China Page

Other names: 窖梁上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6239 Longitude 107.7042 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Jiaoliangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoliangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoliangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaoliangshang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyan (1.5 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.0 nm)
Sanjia (2.3 nm)
Lijiapo (2.4 nm)
Jin'er (2.6 nm)
Baixue (3.2 nm)
Yunmeng (0.8 nm)
Huanxi (1.2 nm)
Tianshawan (2.0 nm)
Qingshuling (3.3 nm)
Dayantan (1.4 nm)
Yankou (2.5 nm)
Dashuidang (2.8 nm)
Raojiaba (2.8 nm)
Danzi (1.1 nm)
Shiliang (1.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Youfanggou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 175
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 90 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE Xuanhan County
21.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.6 nm SW Tongchuan District
26.6 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016