Houjiaying, China Page

Other names: 侯家营

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6578 Longitude 107.7669 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27112

Weather Charts


Houjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raojiaba (1.0 nm)
Dashuidang (1.0 nm)
Dayantan (2.5 nm)
Tianshawan (2.6 nm)
Huanxi (2.7 nm)
Hailingou (3.0 nm)
Dongjiawan (0.8 nm)
Matiba (1.8 nm)
Lijiaba (1.8 nm)
Xixigou (2.6 nm)
Tanjiaping (3.1 nm)
Houjiaping (3.3 nm)
Baiyangou (3.4 nm)
Tianxuankong (2.0 nm)
Huangcaoliang (2.7 nm)
Goujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Luwang (2.3 nm)
Shibawan (2.4 nm)
Yankou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm S 179
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 86 nm N 42
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Xuanhan County
24.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.8 nm SW Tongchuan District
29.8 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:28 2016