Dashuidang, China Page

Other names: 大水凼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6470 Longitude 107.7510 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 49N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27117

Weather Charts


Dashuidang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuidang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuidang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Raojiaba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayantan (1.4 nm)
Huanxi (1.7 nm)
Tianshawan (1.9 nm)
Yunmeng (2.5 nm)
Qingshuling (2.7 nm)
Jiaoliangshang (2.8 nm)
Yaoliangshang (2.8 nm)
Dongjiawan (1.6 nm)
Matiba (2.5 nm)
Lijiaba (2.6 nm)
Hailingou (3.0 nm)
Tanjiaping (3.5 nm)
Houjiaying (1.0 nm)
Shibawan (2.6 nm)
Tianxuankong (2.7 nm)
Yankou (2.0 nm)
Luwang (1.9 nm)
Danzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm S 178
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm N 43
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE Xuanhan County
23.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.8 nm SW Tongchuan District
28.8 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:28 2016