Danzi, China Page

Other names: 弹子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6091 Longitude 107.7170 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Danzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiliang (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.4 nm)
Hongyan (2.6 nm)
Sanjia (2.7 nm)
Jiaoliangshang (1.1 nm)
Yaoliangshang (1.2 nm)
Dayantan (1.5 nm)
Huanxi (1.9 nm)
Yunmeng (1.9 nm)
Tianshawan (2.8 nm)
Dashuidang (2.9 nm)
Raojiaba (2.9 nm)
Yankou (1.8 nm)
Mozi (2.4 nm)
Luwang (2.8 nm)
Denglongping (3.1 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.3 nm)
Chenjiapo (2.6 nm)
Tiaohe (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 55 nm S 176
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 90 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Xuanhan County
20.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.0 nm SW Tongchuan District
26.0 nm SW Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:07 2016