Shushuya, China Page

Other names: 束树垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9379 Longitude 107.9298 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13676

Weather Charts


Shushuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shushuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shushuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiahe (1.9 nm)
Muyu (3.1 nm)
Heitanzi (3.0 nm)
Guijiahe (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.4 nm)
Hejiaping (0.9 nm)
Liuhuaping (3.2 nm)
Bamiaoshan (3.6 nm)
Yaojiashan (3.7 nm)
Zaoshuping (0.4 nm)
Yangyuping (0.9 nm)
Wowodian (1.8 nm)
Dajinzhushan (2.6 nm)
Youfang (3.3 nm)
Shisunping (1.0 nm)
Baiyanxi (1.9 nm)
Shanggunlongpo (2.4 nm)
Maozicheng (2.6 nm)
Guojiaping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 72 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 68 nm E 47
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm S 185
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N 108th meridian east
17.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
27.4 nm S Xuanhan County
35.8 nm N Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:43 2016