Baiyanxi, China Page

Other names: 白燕溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9069 Longitude 107.9400 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16867

Weather Charts


Baiyanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggunlongpo (1.7 nm)
Muyu (3.2 nm)
Shisunping (1.0 nm)
Zaoshuping (1.7 nm)
Yangyuping (1.9 nm)
Shushuya (1.9 nm)
Hejiaping (2.8 nm)
Sunjiahe (3.5 nm)
Maozicheng (1.0 nm)
Wowodian (1.3 nm)
Dabailin (2.4 nm)
Dajinzhushan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiapo (2.9 nm)
Ranjianggou (3.4 nm)
Guojiaping (1.8 nm)
Yuwochi (2.6 nm)
Yaotan (2.8 nm)
Miaoziliang (3.2 nm)
Qingshuixi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm S 186
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 69 nm E 46
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N 108th meridian east
19.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
25.6 nm S Xuanhan County
35.9 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:25 2016