Pading, China Page

Other names: 帕丁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4181 Longitude 100.2400 Altitude (feet) 10232
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 3118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Pading Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pading Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pading Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamuge (5.7 nm)
Echu (6.4 nm)
Biyong (7.3 nm)
Yawagang (7.4 nm)
Peiya (7.8 nm)
Langri (8.5 nm)
Rencuncun (8.7 nm)
Honggang (9.2 nm)
Achenggong (9.1 nm)
Ye'erhong (9.0 nm)
Yading (5.6 nm)
Gongga Chonggu (6.0 nm)
Kasi (1.3 nm)
Yetong (2.1 nm)
Cangka (4.2 nm)
Nilong (4.3 nm)
Hezhongcun (5.5 nm)
Gaoyanggu (8.2 nm)
Biya (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 47 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Yading
14.4 nm NW 100th meridian east
32.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
34.4 nm SW Shudu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016