Hongshiliang, China Page

Other names: 红石梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9043 Longitude 106.7040 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongshiliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshiliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshiliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengjialiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoxiangping (2.1 nm)
Xiangping (2.3 nm)
Xinqiaohe (2.6 nm)
Yangling (2.7 nm)
Leijiamiao (2.8 nm)
Tongling (2.9 nm)
Zhoujialiang (1.3 nm)
Lijiagou (2.8 nm)
Qiujiaba (2.7 nm)
Songlin (3.3 nm)
Baziwan (1.7 nm)
Bazi (2.0 nm)
Yuejiapo (2.6 nm)
Jiangbei (2.7 nm)
Pingliang (1.5 nm)
Shijiacun (2.1 nm)
Xianrendong (2.4 nm)
Xihua (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
27.8 nm N Nanjiang County
27.8 nm SW Yilong County
28.7 nm NW Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:24 2016