Laoxiangping, China Page

Other names: 老厢坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8919 Longitude 106.6646 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50741

Weather Charts


Laoxiangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxiangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxiangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongling (0.8 nm)
Mengshu (2.5 nm)
Fengyi (2.9 nm)
Longjiang (2.9 nm)
Yangling (1.3 nm)
Leijiamiao (2.1 nm)
Tongxin (3.5 nm)
Zhugong (3.5 nm)
Pingliang (1.9 nm)
Fengjialiang (2.1 nm)
Hongshiliang (2.1 nm)
Shijiacun (2.6 nm)
Xianrendong (2.8 nm)
Zhoujialiang (3.0 nm)
Xiangping (0.2 nm)
Xinqiaohe (1.0 nm)
Liujiaba (2.2 nm)
Xihua (3.3 nm)
Tianxingzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 70 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.0 nm SW Yilong County
29.1 nm N Nanjiang County
27.8 nm NW Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:03 2016