Shijiacun, China Page

Other names: 石家村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8689 Longitude 106.7072 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50769

Weather Charts


Shijiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiaba (2.1 nm)
Xinqiaohe (2.1 nm)
Laoxiangping (2.6 nm)
Xiangping (2.6 nm)
Pingliang (0.8 nm)
Fengjialiang (2.0 nm)
Hongshiliang (2.1 nm)
Baziwan (2.8 nm)
Zhoujialiang (3.4 nm)
Houba (2.0 nm)
Jiangbei (2.6 nm)
Beikan (2.7 nm)
Nanba (3.0 nm)
Shangnanba (3.1 nm)
Xianrendong (0.3 nm)
Xihua (1.4 nm)
Badawanggou (2.3 nm)
Fangdengshan (2.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 70 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 90 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.1 nm SW Yilong County
29.9 nm N Nanjiang County
27.5 nm SE Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:12 2016