Xinhua, China Page

Other names: 新华

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6489 Longitude 107.1560 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42765

Weather Charts


Xinhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tudiliang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longquan (0.6 nm)
Changcheng (1.2 nm)
Guosi (2.4 nm)
Tongmu (2.4 nm)
Huashan (2.8 nm)
Zhongling (1.2 nm)
Fuxing (2.2 nm)
Yuhuang (2.9 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.3 nm)
Xinxing (2.0 nm)
Chenjialing (2.2 nm)
Miaoya (2.3 nm)
Xitanba (3.2 nm)
Yuanbai (3.2 nm)
Zhongping (2.0 nm)
Wanshan (2.3 nm)
Meiping (2.3 nm)
Yuhuangping (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 150
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 82 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Pingchang County
16.4 nm N Tongjiang County
25.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.2 nm N Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:06 2016