Changcheng, China Page

Other names: 长城

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6431 Longitude 107.1330 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42765

Weather Charts


Changcheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashan (1.6 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.0 nm)
Guosi (2.1 nm)
Zhongling (2.0 nm)
Yuhuang (2.8 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.1 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.5 nm)
Longquan (0.7 nm)
Xinhua (1.2 nm)
Tudiliang (1.3 nm)
Wanshan (2.8 nm)
Yuhuangping (2.9 nm)
Fuxing (3.2 nm)
Tongmu (1.3 nm)
Meiping (1.7 nm)
Zhongping (2.1 nm)
Youyi (2.8 nm)
Taiqiangpo (2.9 nm)
Xuejiagou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm S 149
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 71 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 83 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Pingchang County
17.0 nm N Tongjiang County
26.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.5 nm W Wan'an Township, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016