Chenjialing, China Page

Other names: 陈家岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6569 Longitude 107.1972 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjialing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudiliang (2.1 nm)
Zhongling (2.1 nm)
Xinhua (2.2 nm)
Longquan (2.7 nm)
Yuanbai (1.6 nm)
Fuxing (1.7 nm)
Tianhua (1.3 nm)
Chaoyang (1.6 nm)
Siping (2.3 nm)
Liangting (2.6 nm)
Miaoya (1.7 nm)
Gaichangsi (2.0 nm)
Xitanba (2.6 nm)
Yuhuangping (2.7 nm)
Wanshan (2.7 nm)
Zhongping (3.2 nm)
Shicheng (3.3 nm)
Baishuliang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 65 nm S 152
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 74 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Pingchang County
15.4 nm N Tongjiang County
25.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
30.2 nm N Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016