Zhongping, China Page

Other names: 中坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6162 Longitude 107.1580 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42778

Weather Charts


Zhongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meiping (1.3 nm)
Youyi (2.0 nm)
Taiqiangpo (2.0 nm)
Tongmu (2.1 nm)
Longquan (1.6 nm)
Tudiliang (1.9 nm)
Xinhua (2.0 nm)
Changcheng (2.1 nm)
Zhongling (3.2 nm)
Wanshan (1.0 nm)
Yuhuangping (1.1 nm)
Miaoya (2.0 nm)
Dayun (2.4 nm)
Xitanba (2.3 nm)
Baishuliang (2.8 nm)
Lizhi (1.8 nm)
Yaoling (2.9 nm)
Zhaodeng (2.8 nm)
Tuqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 150
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 70 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Pingchang County
18.2 nm N Tongjiang County
24.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.6 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016